Design Tyme, The Time is Now!
Celebrating 10 years online!
Thursday, 24-Jul-2008 07:34:49 EDT

In Association with
Dr. Leonard's Healthcare
Free Shipping on ALL products!

Full Category Listing

  ~   Apparel   ~   Exercise   ~   Hobbies & Leisure   ~   Health Products   ~   Home Furnishings   ~  
  ~   Housewares   ~   Mobility   ~   Personal Care   ~   Shoes   ~   Support & Comfort   ~  

Personal Care
Foot Care


Adjust-A-Lift Heel Cushion  - Men's
Adjust-A-Lift Heel Cushion - Men's

Many people have a slight difference in the length of their legs that can causean improper gait and pain in heels, legs and back. Simply place an Adjust-A-Liftheel cushion inside the shoe of the shorter leg to customize height and helpprovide proper balance when walking or standing. Made with three 1/8" layers,the cushion adjusts from 1/8" to 1/4" to 3/8" to easily correct leg lengthdiscrepancy. Specify shoe size: 5-13

Adjust-A-Lift Heel Cushion  - Women's
Adjust-A-Lift Heel Cushion - Women's

Many people have a slight difference in the length of their legs that can causean improper gait and pain in heels, legs and back. Simply place an Adjust-A-Liftheel cushion inside the shoe of the shorter leg to customize height and helpprovide proper balance when walking or standing. Made with three 1/8" layers,the cushion adjusts from 1/8" to 1/4" to 3/8" to easily correct leg lengthdiscrepancy. Specify shoe size: 5-11 1/2

Arch-Mates  - Men's
Arch-Mates - Men's

Contoured arch supports properly elevate the arch and balance your body weightto relieve stress and reduce pain in heels, arches and ankles. They stablizethe heel to keep feet properly aligned. Specify shoe size 5-13 on order.

Arch-Mates  - Women's
Arch-Mates - Women's

Contoured arch supports properly elevate the arch and balance your body weightto relieve stress and reduce pain in heels, arches and ankles. They stablizethe heel to keep feet properly aligned. Specify shoe size 5-13 on order.

Arthristep™ Inserts  - Men's
Arthristep™ Inserts - Men's

Designed to relieve arthritis pain when you walk, these unique shoe insertsabsorb shock waves before they reach your knees, legs and hips. The innovativetwo-part design, constructed of patented Enduron™ foam, provides extraprotection under the heel and instep and molds to the contours of your footfor maximum comfort. Specify shoe size - Women's: SM (5 - 6 1/2), MED (7 - 8 1/2), LG (9 - 10 1/2); Men's: SM (7 - 8 1/2), MED (9 - 10 1/2), LG (11 - 12 1/2).

Arthristep™ Inserts  - Women's
Arthristep™ Inserts - Women's

Designed to relieve arthritis pain when you walk, these unique shoe insertsabsorb shock waves before they reach your knees, legs and hips. The innovativetwo-part design, constructed of patented Enduron™ foam, provides extraprotection under the heel and instep and molds to the contours of your footfor maximum comfort. Specify shoe size - Women's: SM (5 - 6 1/2), MED (7 - 8 1/2), LG (9 - 10 1/2); Men's: SM (7 - 8 1/2), MED (9 - 10 1/2), LG (11 - 12 1/2).

Australian Lambswool Insoles  - Men's
Australian Lambswool Insoles - Men's

Say goodbye to cold feet! These soft, cushiony insoles are made of pure Australian lambswool to keep feet warm, dry and comfortable even on the coldest winterdays. Simply slip into shoes and trim to fit.

Australian Lambswool Insoles  - Women's
Australian Lambswool Insoles - Women's

Say goodbye to cold feet! These soft, cushiony insoles are made of pure Australian lambswool to keep feet warm, dry and comfortable even on the coldest winterdays. Simply slip into shoes and trim to fit.

Ball-of-Foot Cushion  - Left
Ball-of-Foot Cushion - Left

This deluxe, oh-so-soft, silicone cushion absorbs painful shocks and helpsreduce burning sensations. It protects the entire ball of the foot as itrelieves pressure, reduces friction, and helps relieve metatarsal pain causedby calluses. Fits easily in shoes, under pantyhose or socks. Washable andreusable.

Ball-of-Foot Cusion  - Right
Ball-of-Foot Cusion - Right

This deluxe, oh-so-soft, silicone cushion absorbs painful shocks and helpsreduce burning sensations. It protects the entire ball of the foot as itrelieves pressure, reduces friction, and helps relieve metatarsal pain causedby calluses. Fits easily in shoes, under pantyhose or socks. Washable andreusable.

Bio-Stride™ Insoles  - Men's
Bio-Stride™ Insoles - Men's

These specially designed polymer insoles have a top layer of Enduron™ foamthat provdies air-cushioned softness to help reduce pain in heels, ankles, knees and back. Invented to eliminate the jarring shocks your body recieves everytime your feet hit the ground, they provide 15 times the "foot shock" protection of regular drugstore insoles. Specify shoe size on order below.

Bio-Stride™ Insoles  - Women's
Bio-Stride™ Insoles - Women's

These specially designed polymer insoles have a top layer of Enduron™ foamthat provdies air-cushioned softness to help reduce pain in heels, ankles, knees and back. Invented to eliminate the jarring shocks your body recieves everytime your feet hit the ground, they provide 15 times the "foot shock" protection of regular drugstore insoles. Specify shoe size below.

Bunion Cover  - Large Width
Bunion Cover - Large Width

Relieve pain fast! This non-irritating flexible latex foot cover straightensand aligns the big toe, relieving shoe pressure and helping to reduce non-progressive type bunions. For men and women. Regular width for sizes A-D.Large width for sizes D-E.

Bunion Cover  - Regular Width
Bunion Cover - Regular Width

Relieve pain fast! This non-irritating flexible latex foot cover straightensand aligns the big toe, relieving shoe pressure and helping to reduce non-progressive type bunions. For men and women. Regular width for sizes A-D.Large width for sizes D-E.

Bunion Shields
Bunion Shields

Soft, padded sling can be worn on either foot and even with open-toe styles.It's double-layered for extra cushioned comfort. Set of two.

Clearly Confident® Fungus Treatment
Clearly Confident® Fungus Treatment

This fast-acting, clinically tested cream was formulated to effectively treat fungus on skin around and adjacent to nails. Helps treat ringworm and athlete's foot, too. Relieves painful itching, cracking, redness and soreness. Softens skin and also improves the appearance of nails. Simple to use: apply once daily with brush and applicator. Works through nail polish. Kit includes 1-oz. cream, 10 double-sided applicators, nail brush and nail tool.
Helps Relieve:
Itching
Scaling
Cracking
Redness
Soreness
Burning
Irritation which Accompanies These Conditions

Cushions For Sensitive Feet
Cushions For Sensitive Feet

Put an end to painful calluses and burning, aching feet. This padded foamcushion protects the entire ball of your foot as it absorbs shocks, relievespressure, and reduces friction. Slips over toe so it stays securely in place.

Can Be Worn Under Socks or Hose

Electric Callus Remover  - Callus Remover
Electric Callus Remover - Callus Remover

Keep your feet smooth and sleek with hardly any effort! Simply press theelectric callus remover gently against corns or calluses...and watch themvanish! Feet are smooth as silk from heel to toe. Great for knees andelbows, too. Lightweight, handheld unit is safe, easy to use. Takes 4AAbatteries (not included). A package containing 5 refills is available separately.

Electric Callus Remover  - Refills
Electric Callus Remover - Refills

Keep your feet smooth and sleek with hardly any effort! Simply press theelectric callus remover gently against corns or calluses...and watch themvanish! Feet are smooth as silk from heel to toe. Great for knees andelbows, too. Lightweight, handheld unit is safe, easy to use. Takes 4AAbatteries (not included). A package containing 5 refills is available separately.

Foam Bandage Set
Foam Bandage Set

All-purpose Tube Bandages fit all fingers and toes perfectly. Easy-to-use, just cut to size. Protects cuts, bruises, corns, blisters, bunions. Set includes12" of each width.

Soft, Breathable Foam Protects as it Reduces Friction & Pressure!

Foot Smart™ Digi-Cushions
Foot Smart™ Digi-Cushions

These professionally developed toe cushions are lined with a special polymergel that provides superior protection to guard toes against painful shock,pressure and friction. Far better than regular foam sleeves that fall offand wear out quickly, they comfortably and securely surround toes to providerelief from corns, callusses and blisters. Two 6" tubes can be cut to make 12to 16 perfectly sized reusable, washable cushions.

Forefoot Gel Cushions
Forefoot Gel Cushions

These clear, soft gel cushions fit easily in the front of your shoes or sandalsto keep your feet from sliding around. They eliminate rubbing and irritation, and absorb shock waves to relieve ball-of-foot pain. Reusable. Washable. One size fits all.

Forefoot Gel Cushions
Forefoot Gel Cushions

These clear, soft gel cushions fit easily in the front of your shoes or sandalsto keep your feet from sliding around. They eliminate rubbing and irritation, and absorb shock waves to relieve ball-of-foot pain. Reusable. Imported. Washable. One size fits all.

Gel Callus Cushions
Gel Callus Cushions

Simply place these soft, self-adhesive gel cushions over calluses and walk around pain-free! Relieves discomfort of metatarsalgia, too. The cushions are washable and reusable. Made in the USA. Set of 2.

Stop Suffering from Callus Pain!

First Category    Previous Category    Next Category    Last Category

Full Category Listing

  ~   Apparel   ~   Exercise   ~   General Merchandise   ~   Health Products   ~   Home Furnishings   ~   Housewares   ~   Mobility   ~   Personal Care   ~   Shoes   ~   Support & Comfort   ~  


Google
 


Red Hats and More!

The Pet Rescue.com   ~   The Humane Society.org
Donate to the American Red Cross Hurricane Disaster Relief Fund

 
New! DesignTyme's Shop & Garage Sale!
Terra Ken Herbal Remedies - the best balneotherapies, aromatherapies and other
natural products using the highest quality herbs and essential oils available!

Katsation Himalayans New Photos May 3, 2008 - Free toys, food
samples and "kitty go home" blanket with the purchase of a Kitten!

Himalayan / Persian Kittens for Sale!
Talieson.com - Social Opinions Blog

For product prices, availability and/or order
information, please click on the photo or text
link for that product.
Thank You!

Other Questions? Comments?
Judith Berman
Phone: 1-706-363-1154
Comer, Ga.   30629

07:34 AM
July 24, 2008

Disclaimer: Design Tyme is in no way, shape, or form responsible or liable for the ethical or moral integrity of other Businesses, Catteries, Kennels, People, Listings, and/or Posts featured on its pages. Each Business, Cattery, Kennel, Person, Listing, and/or Post is a distinct and separate entity in its own right.

Copyright © 1998-2007.
Privacy Policy
All Rights Reserved.